0 MAHANOY AVENUE & RIDGE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAHANOY AVENUE & RIDGE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0168/ 000/
Control#
00030854
Owner
DERLUNAS, PAUL
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$58,600
PID
30854
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,600$29,000$58,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDERLUNAS, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
31 MAHANOY AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-1095
Sale Date05/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DERLUNAS, PAUL$305,000 2817-109505/02/2023
CHRIST, AUDREY; CHRIST, MARK L$1 2817-109005/02/2023
CHRIST, AUDREY; CHRIST, MARK L; LAMAR CHRIST FUNERAL HOME$1 1515-004610/25/1993
CHRIST, AUDREY; CHRIST, MARK L; LAMAR CHRIST FUNERAL HOME$0 1515-004607/30/1993
CHRIST, M L & L$0 1407-087605/12/1988
HARTRANFT, R R & C D$0 1383-077711/14/1986
HARTRANFT, C T & B$0 0559-017010/21/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,405$7,500$8,905
2024$1,405$7,500$8,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps