22 RYAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 RYAN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00030860
Owner
CHRISTIAN, DANIEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,800
PID
30860
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,200$31,600$209,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN, DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address
22 RYAN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2455-1568
Sale Date11/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTIAN, DANIEL L; CHRISTIAN, SUSAN J$100,000 2455-156811/30/2012
ROBERTS, JOHN K; ROBERTS, NANCE J$0 1189-037105/01/1974
RELEY, J & K E$0 1167-045102/01/1973
RARICK, P O & A A$0 1158-078207/06/1972
HIGGINS, W F$0 1118-033911/28/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25A-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,242 1,242
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,754 2,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,860$7,815$47,675
2024$39,860$7,815$47,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps