74 RYAN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
74 RYAN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00030875
Owner
KANE, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,900
PID
30875
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,400$26,500$170,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
74 RYAN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1301-0475
Sale Date02/26/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, LORRAINE; KANE, ROBERT$0 1301-047502/26/1981
LASHEFSKY, L$0 1300-085302/05/1981
LASHEFSKY, G & L$0 1148-035811/24/1971
LASHEFSKY, G ETAL$0 1142-048508/26/1971
MILLER JR, A & A$0 0731-035702/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 81 0
   2,865 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,500$7,500$41,000
2024$33,500$7,500$41,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps