68 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
68 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00030915
Owner
SHEMANSIK, FRANK JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,300
PID
30915
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,300$28,000$242,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEMANSIK, FRANK JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
68 CUMBERLAND AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$162,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1358
Sale Date06/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEMANSIK, AMBER; SHEMANSIK, FRANK JOSEPH$162,500 2659-135806/10/2019
GASSER, LOIS L; GASSER, ROBERT J$0 1252-079903/06/1978
GASSER, R W & E$0 1006-011807/28/1960
RUTHS, S & H C$0 0666-023404/09/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,044 0
   4,928 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,845$8,750$48,595
2024$39,845$8,750$48,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps