27 OXFORD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
27 OXFORD ST
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00030920
Owner
VALENTINE, RICHARD T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,000
PID
30920
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,400$25,600$219,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINE, RICHARD T
Co-Owner
Address
27 OXFORD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-2311
Sale Date11/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENTINE, GLORIA M; VALENTINE, RICHARD T$140,000 2517-231111/12/2014
YANOSHIK, ANN R; YANOSHIK, CARL L$0 1022-012606/02/1961
NESGODA, E P & H$0 1009-042909/07/1960
YANOSHIK, J J & E$0 0907-032209/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,265
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25C-13
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,265 1,265
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,265 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 273 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,310 0
   4,246 1,265

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage65
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,365$15,675$68,040
2024$52,365$15,675$68,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps