23 OXFORD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 OXFORD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00030922
Owner
HARLEMAN, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,000
PID
30922
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,300$27,700$282,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLEMAN, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
23 OXFORD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2331-1427
Sale Date03/04/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARLEMAN, KATHRYN F; HARLEMAN, WILLIAM C$180,000 2331-142703/04/2009
PINKEY, IRENE M$1 2326-212001/03/2009
PINKEY, IRENE M$1 1323-003509/28/2001
PINKEY DANIEL A & IRENE$0 1178-024208/16/1973
PINKEY DANIEL A & IRENE$0 1177-004407/26/1973
PINKEY, D A & G A$0 1147-031810/26/1971
PINKEY, SR L A$0 0680-008205/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,252 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 198 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   4,608 2,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood247.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,610$12,210$71,820
2024$59,610$12,210$71,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps