19 OXFORD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 OXFORD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00030924
Owner
MEHALICK, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,700
PID
30924
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,800$24,900$163,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEHALICK, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
19 OXFORD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-2444
Sale Date12/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEHALICK, DAVID$225,000 2803-244412/28/2022
ULTRA LLC$67,000 2784-164507/11/2022
BIEHN, CLARENCE W; BIEHN, DOROTHEA M$95,900 2056-072306/24/2003
STOFFA JOHN T & MARY$0 0720-031110/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,119
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25c - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 866 866
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 768 253
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,426 1,119

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,200$8,750$47,950
2024$39,200$8,750$47,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps