97 ARDMORE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
97 ARDMORE AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00030939
Owner
DEBENDICT, RAY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,500
PID
30939
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$28,000$189,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBENDICT, RAY L
Co-Owner
Address
97 ARDMORE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2041-1381
Sale Date05/12/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEBENDICT, JENNIFER; DEBENDICT, RAY L$120,000 2041-138105/12/2003
MIKULSLI RICHARD C & HELEN M$89,900 1163-010803/23/2001
KLEPPINGER JAMES E & MABEL F$0 0690-017810/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,311
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,023 1,023
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 872 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 286 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
SLBR-SLAB 286 0
   3,486 1,311

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,680$8,750$35,430
2024$26,680$8,750$35,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps