190 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
190 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00030951
Owner
FERRARI, ANDREANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,900
PID
30951
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,000$27,900$259,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARI, ANDREANA
Co-Owner
Address
190 CLAREMONT AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759-2147
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRARI, ANDREANA$80,000 2759-214712/16/2021
TAYLOR, GEORGE E; TAYLOR, MARY C$0 1097-004804/19/1968
WEST, R A & C$0 0656-010208/08/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,471
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,706 1,706
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,530 765
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,530 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 46 0
   4,992 2,471

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage95
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood357.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,445$8,750$40,195
2024$31,445$8,750$40,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps