11 LYNWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 LYNWOOD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00030962
Owner
KRELL, THEODORE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,900
PID
30962
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,000$24,900$171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRELL, THEODORE
Co-Owner
Address
11 LYNWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2684-0046
Sale Date02/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRELL, DANIEL; KRELL, THEODORE; KRELL, TIMOTHY$1 2684-004602/03/2020
KRELL, DANIEL; KRELL, JOYCE ANN; KRELL, MARK; KRELL, THEODORE; KRELL, TIMOTHY$1 2508-278907/25/2014
KRELL, JOYCE ANN; KRELL, THEODORE$1 2290-180812/06/2007
KRELL, JOYCE ANN; KRELL, THEODORE; SURFIELD, EDWARD C; SURFIELD, MONICA$0 1365-084810/04/1985
SURFIELD, C M & M M$0 0996-000602/02/1960
DAVIDSON, J J$0 0901-020106/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 780 523
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 52 0
   2,504 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl456.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,470$8,750$33,220
2024$24,470$8,750$33,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps