22 CUMBERLAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 CUMBERLAND AVE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00030981
Owner
GRIFFIN, ALLEN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,700
PID
30981
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,800$26,900$161,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, ALLEN F
Co-Owner
Address
33 MEADOW AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2299-0578
Sale Date04/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN, ALLEN F; GRIFFIN, THERESA$98,000 2299-057804/23/2008
MARTIN, ERIC J$1 2222-087508/10/2006
FAUST, MEGAN M; MARTIN, ERIC J$82,680 2100-270406/08/2004
NORCROSS LEHMAN R & J R$0 1231-039110/22/1976
BYBEL, S UX$0 0963-000107/24/1958
BYBEL, S$0 0945-025408/09/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 975 975
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 975 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,275 975

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,250$8,750$39,000
2024$30,250$8,750$39,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps