174 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
174 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00030996
Owner
HILL, JOANNE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,100
PID
30996
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,400$29,700$113,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, JOANNE J
Co-Owner
Address
47 MUSHDAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2606-2311
Sale Date04/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILL, HAROLD C; HILL, JOANNE J$1 2606-231104/24/2015
JARRELL, KATHLEEN$40,000 2126-215611/23/2004
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SCTRY OF$1 2094-185204/26/2004
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 2087-151911/13/2003
WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSN TR$732 2069-026808/27/2003
FRANTZ LOREN C & SHANNON M$68,000 0213-000812/01/1998
GUPTZ SACHIN & RINA$64,000 1607-011305/31/1995
GARAFFA G & ARGENTO J$0 1333-010908/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,543
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25c - F - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 160 53
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 15 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 151 0
SLBR-SLAB 262 0
   2,814 1,543

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage120
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,940$9,000$31,940
2024$22,940$9,000$31,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps