12 ORTEGA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
12 ORTEGA RD
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00030998
Owner
MCLAUGHIN, SEAN C
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$182,000
PID
30998
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,200$27,800$182,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHIN, SEAN C
Co-Owner
Address
12 ORTEGA ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-2088
Sale Date10/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHIN, SEAN C$1 2710-208810/23/2020
BAUZON, LYNN S; MCLAUGHLIN, SEAN C$1 2130-089112/20/2004
MCLAUGHLIN SEAN C D M D PC$90,000 2081-207501/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,808 1,808
OFCOffice 1,808 1,808
   3,616 3,616
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 64
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 64 64
   64 64

Parcel Information
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,610$4,250$75,860
2024$71,610$4,250$75,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps