16 TAMAQUA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 TAMAQUA STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00031011
Owner
GIULIANO, ALEXANDER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,900
PID
31011
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,900$29,000$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIULIANO, ALEXANDER M
Co-Owner
Address
16 TAMAQUA ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2640-0075
Sale Date10/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIULIANO, ALEXANDER M; GIULIANO, COLLEEN C; SMITH, PATRICIA$149,900 2640-007510/01/2018
SNISCAK, GREGORY J; SNISCAK, JANET M$1 2354-175910/19/2009
DAVIS, JANET M; SNISCAK, GREGORY J$145,000 2318-200309/25/2008
CLEMSON, CAROL; NEVENGOLSKY, CINDY; UMBRIAC, FRANK J$1 0802-027312/29/1999
UMBRIAC FRANK J$0 0947-039407/18/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,209
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,209 1,209
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,209 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 271 0
   2,869 1,209

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage89
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,125$12,730$57,855
2024$45,125$12,730$57,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps