32 TAMAQUA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 TAMAQUA STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00031021
Owner
BELCAP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,500
PID
31021
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,000$23,500$140,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBELCAP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
438 FAIRVIEW ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-2395
Sale Date02/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELCAP LLC$60,000 2650-239502/26/2019
VARNER, DANIELLE; VARNER, DEREK J; VARNER, DUSTIN R; VARNER, JACKLYN A$58,001 2608-105210/02/2017
JONES, KRISTA A$1 2606-104109/07/2017
FLIEGEL, DONNA FAY$0 1216-042711/19/1975
MILLER, J$0 0608-015610/21/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,692 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,975$8,750$30,725
2024$21,975$8,750$30,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps