Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
3 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
3 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00031028
Owner
PYRDSA, MICHAEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,000
PID
31028
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$235,700
$32,300
$268,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PYRDSA, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
51 RED OAK TER
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1452-0058
Sale Date
09/04/1990
PYRDSA, MICHAEL W; PYRDSA, MICHELLE
$0
1452-0058
09/04/1990
RUDD, T G & S
$0
1410-0868
01/12/1988
STISOWAIN, J & T
$0
1215-0601
10/27/1975
RARICANO HOMES INC
$0
1199-0316
11/14/1974
BITTLE, L
$0
0946-0482
09/19/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
2,380
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
25C-22
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,250
1,250
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,130
1,130
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,020
0
DCK
R-DECK
132
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
127
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
350
0
4,009
2,380
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
800.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,865
$13,070
$47,935
2024
$34,865
$13,070
$47,935
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps