42 ARDMORE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
42 ARDMORE AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00031046
Owner
WASSERLEBEN, RANDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,400
PID
31046
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,300$34,100$297,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWASSERLEBEN, RANDY
Co-Owner
Address
42 ARDMORE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2477-1548
Sale Date07/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WASSERLEBEN, KAREN M; WASSERLEBEN, RANDY$105,000 2477-154807/17/2013
HARTRANFT, CLARENCE; HARTRANFT, LEE G$0 1258-072606/23/1978
HARTRENFT, C & L G$0 0925-027708/08/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,571 1,571
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 399 399
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 342 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 420 0
   3,952 1,970

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage180
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,290$13,750$52,040
2024$38,290$13,750$52,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps