30 OXFORD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 OXFORD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0133/ 001/
Control#
00031054
Owner
SMETANA, LAUREN MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,600
PID
31054
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,700$30,900$240,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMETANA, LAUREN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
30 OXFORD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-0608
Sale Date08/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMETANA, LAUREN MARIE$230,000 2788-060808/25/2022
BRADBURY, LOTTIE$1 2383-135009/30/2010
BRADBURY, ELMER W; VERNITSKY BRADBURY, LOTTIE$1 2102-290206/18/2004
BRADBURY, ELMER W$1 2032-279903/25/2003
BRADBURY ELMER & LOIS TRUST$1 0919-031103/20/2000
BRADBURY ELMER W & LOIS I$0 1111-098006/13/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,425 1,425
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,425 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 350 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 399 0
   3,995 1,425

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage120
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,285$10,800$59,085
2024$48,285$10,800$59,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps