37 LAFAYETTE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
37 LAFAYETTE AVE
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00031056
Owner
HADESTY, JAY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$335,100
PID
31056
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,200$31,900$335,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHADESTY, JAY L
Co-Owner
Address
37 LAFAYETTE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2345-0529
Sale Date07/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HADESTY, JAY L; HADESTY, NIKKI L$160,000 2345-052907/17/2009
FEGLEY, MARGARET$1 2320-215710/14/2008
PURNELL, ELBUR C; PURNELL, RUTH E$0 1026-051405/18/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-13
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,628 2,628
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,628 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 448 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 340 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   6,144 2,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage116
Depth157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,725$13,660$76,385
2024$62,725$13,660$76,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps