37 OXFORD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 OXFORD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 23/ 0136/ 001/
Control#
00031058
Owner
SMITH, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,900
PID
31058
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,500$26,400$215,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
37 OXFORD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-0210
Sale Date02/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, LAWRENCE$1 2525-021002/17/2015
PASCO, DIANE$1 2377-067907/21/2010
SMITH, LAWRENCE$82,000 2003-020707/30/2002
DEUTSCHE BK TR CO AMERICAS TR$721 1604-007306/21/2002
TWARDZIK JOS J & MEREDITH ETAL$95,000 1055-002111/29/2000
KRAUS ANDREW & MOORE GRACE D$0 1163-053711/01/1972
WHILDIR E M ETAL$0 1142-062508/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,712 1,712
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,376 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage66
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,540$8,750$43,290
2024$34,540$8,750$43,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps