41 FRANKFORD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 FRANKFORD AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 24/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00031090
Owner
CALLAVINI, GINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,400
PID
31090
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,500$27,900$229,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAVINI, GINA
Co-Owner
Address41 FRANKFORD AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-0961
Sale Date03/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALLAVINI, GINA$172,000 2897-096103/13/2025
CALLAVINI, CHRISTOPHER$180,250 2713-211112/10/2020
STURGIS, DANIEL C; STURGIS, JOAN$0 1068-108008/20/1966
BANKES, H H & P$0 0721-033011/04/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 287 0
   3,392 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,960$8,750$49,710
2024$40,960$8,750$49,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps