49 FRANKFORD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
49 FRANKFORD AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 24/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00031092
Owner
BAJARIA, GOPAL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,000
PID
31092
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,100$27,900$206,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAJARIA, GOPAL J
Co-Owner
Address
49 FRANKFORD AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1622-0165
Sale Date09/06/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAJARIA, GOPAL J; BAJARIA, HARSHADA$78,000 1622-016509/06/1995
KOZAK, E J & L A$84,500 1575-011010/11/1994
WERTMAN, S F$85,000 1487-083010/01/1992
WITHEROW, W & M$0 1146-052111/12/1971
HAUSE, W P$0 1134-065412/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,218 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,532 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,980$8,750$39,730
2024$30,980$8,750$39,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps