57 FRANKFORD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
57 FRANKFORD AVE
Tax Map
25/ 24/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00031095
Owner
HOSLER, BRUCE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,500
PID
31095
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,100$28,400$205,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLER, BRUCE D
Co-Owner
Address
57 FRANKFORD AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1458-0365
Sale Date01/10/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLER, BRUCE D; HOSLER, DORIS J$35,000 1458-036501/10/1991
WELKER JR, J & H$0 0894-008201/05/1955
WELKER JR, J & H$0 0821-016907/02/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25c - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,612 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   3,344 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,565$8,750$27,315
2024$18,565$8,750$27,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps