62 WAYNE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
62 WAYNE AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 24/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00031105
Owner
SCHUCHART, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,100
PID
31105
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,200$27,900$345,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUCHART, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
62 WAYNE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$24,700
Certificate
Book & Page 1622-0076
Sale Date09/05/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUCHART, JOHN L; SCHUCHART, NANCY A$24,700 1622-007609/05/1995
KURTZ, D Z$20,000 1528-029711/05/1993
KOLOSKY, W & BRAGEN, C M$0 0813-054403/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25C-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,524 1,021
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,524 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   5,472 2,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,820$8,750$70,570
2024$61,820$8,750$70,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps