45 WAYNE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
45 WAYNE AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 24/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00031120
Owner
WETZEL, WILLIAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,100
PID
31120
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,100$54,000$211,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address
45 WAYNE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1244-0723
Sale Date08/20/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, JOANN; WETZEL, WILLIAM A$0 1244-072308/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)432
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 324 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 390 0
   3,084 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood480.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,060$14,275$36,335
2024$22,060$14,275$36,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps