24 BLACKWELL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
24 BLACKWELL ST
Tax Map
25/ 24/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00031124
Owner
MCHUGH, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$298,100
PID
31124
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,700$25,400$298,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
24 BLACKWELL ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-0401
Sale Date03/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCHUGH, DOROTHY A; MCHUGH, JAMES J$1 2590-040103/17/2017
RHOADES, MICHELE A$1 2458-173401/04/2013
MCHUGH, DOROTHY A$1 2458-173001/04/2013
MCHUGH, DOROTHY A; MCHUGH, JAMES J$1 2295-171902/29/2008
MARTUSCELLI, JAMES$101,000 1558-015805/17/2002
RIMM DAVID B & SUSANNE$68,250 1576-000110/07/1994
LIGHT HAROLD D & L$0 0898-051604/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,638 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,812 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage101
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabTITile44.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,280$11,365$59,645
2024$48,280$11,365$59,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps