15 SWENSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 SWENSON STREET
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00031140
Owner
DEBELLIS, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$205,600
PID
31140
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,900$29,700$205,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBELLIS, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
15 SWENSON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-1935
Sale Date09/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEBELLIS, ANTHONY; DEBELLIS, ARIANA N$119,900 2638-193509/14/2018
SHAMONSKY, HEATHER ANN$120,000 2570-117208/08/2016
SHAMONSKY, JOSEPH E; SHAMONSKY, SHIRLEY A$10,000 0738-027809/22/1999
IMC MORTGAGE COMPANY$10 0529-032808/29/1998
TEMPEST DWAYNE D$16,500 1274-080006/08/1979
BENEK L J & V$0 1229-068109/13/1976
LENIG E L & A M$0 1160-003609/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,736 0
DCKR-DECK 504 0
   3,976 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,105$9,000$60,105
2024$51,105$9,000$60,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps