149 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
149 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00031147
Owner
MACE, ARION
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$320,000
PID
31147
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,200$28,800$320,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACE, ARION
Co-Owner
Address
149 CLAREMONT AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-0703
Sale Date02/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONNON, DEBORAH; DONNON, GEORGE D; DONNON, TAYLOR; MACE, ARION$255,000 2771-070302/22/2022
MELNICK, BARBARA M; MELNICK, MICHAEL N$1 2375-000106/23/2010
MELNICK, MICHAEL; MELNICK, MICHAEL N$0 1393-099107/08/1987
MELNICK, M & M R$0 1288-016004/08/1980
MELNICK, JR M ETAL$0 1241-082207/05/1977
RARICANO HOMES INC$0 1192-056507/02/1974
RYAN, J M$0 0486-015706/19/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,413
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,069 2,069
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,344 1,344
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 374 0
   4,227 3,413

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,180$13,750$63,930
2024$50,180$13,750$63,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps