22 ELIZABETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 ELIZABETH STREET
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00031170
Owner
MCKALE, HAROLD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$267,200
PID
31170
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,500$29,700$267,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKALE, HAROLD
Co-Owner
Address
22 ELIZABETH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-1322
Sale Date09/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKALE, HAROLD$145,000 2590-132209/02/2016
STEIGERWALT, EARL L; STEIGERWALT, FRANCES F$0 0930-037905/16/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,893
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,893 1,893
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,893 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 257 0
   4,571 1,893

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,875$9,000$57,875
2024$48,875$9,000$57,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps