11 CLARRYAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 CLARRYAN ST
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0038/ 001/
Control#
00031173
Owner
GLOGOWSKI, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,600
PID
31173
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,900$29,700$181,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOGOWSKI, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
11 CLARRYAN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1959
Sale Date05/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLOGOWSKI, DENNIS; GLOGOWSKI, KRISTIN$165,000 2777-195905/09/2022
BOULANGER, RAYMOND R; DE LODZIA BOULANGER, ARIANNE A$135,000 2153-149206/03/2005
RIESEBECK, HELEN; RIESEBECK, JAMES E$90,000 2043-235805/23/2003
MATTEO L R$0 1381-056609/29/1986
FLAMINI, T F$0 1340-002101/30/1984
WRIGHT, L R UX$0 0985-043707/27/1959
WRIGHT, L R UX$0 0964-021308/11/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 135 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   2,993 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,155$11,735$55,890
2024$44,155$11,735$55,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps