38 RYMIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
38 RYMIN ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00031180
Owner
GOGAL, VICTOR J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,900
PID
31180
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,800$37,100$271,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOGAL, VICTOR J
Co-Owner
Address
38 RYMIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1548-0151
Sale Date04/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOGAL, CLAUDIA C; GOGAL, VICTOR J$0 1548-015104/15/1994
SCHELLER JR, ERNEST & ROBERTA$0 1050-079010/30/1963
SCHELLER, JOSEPH B & RITA P$0 1039-058509/14/1962
FABICK, LEON P$0 0959-057505/22/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,214
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)675
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate25C-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,239 1,239
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 975 975
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 975 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   4,349 2,214

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage120
Depth263

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,660$13,750$84,410
2024$70,660$13,750$84,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps