46 RYMIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
46 RYMIN ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0043/ 003/
Control#
00031186
Owner
STEPHENS, MATTHEW L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,400
PID
31186
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,200$32,200$268,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS, MATTHEW L
Co-Owner
Address
46 RYMIN RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-1749
Sale Date06/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEPHENS, MATTHEW L; SWANKOSKI, BETH A$140,000 2474-174906/21/2013
RUSSO, DORIS L$0 1278-032208/17/1979
RUSSO, J J & D L$0 1047-001609/09/1963
BILLS, G W UX$0 0981-056006/08/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,837
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,081 1,081
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
CPTR-CARPORT 325 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   3,626 1,837

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage123
Depth159

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,750$17,690$69,440
2024$51,750$17,690$69,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps