4 LAURELWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 LAURELWOOD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0043/ 006/
Control#
00031189
Owner
CONFER, GREGORY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,600
PID
31189
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,200$32,400$254,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCONFER, GREGORY J
Co-Owner
Address
4 LAURELWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1572-0221
Sale Date09/26/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONFER, GREGORY J; CONFER, PATRICIA A$145,000 1572-022109/26/1994
MOUSSEAU, R L & B A$0 1412-003707/29/1988
MOUSSEAU, R & F$0 1225-080906/30/1976
MILLER, P H & M L$0 0987-002808/20/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,955
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,085 1,085
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 455 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   4,356 1,955

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage117
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,490$13,750$74,240
2024$60,490$13,750$74,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps