28 LAURELWOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 LAURELWOOD STREET
Tax Map
25/ 25/ 0043/ 016/
Control#
00031198
Owner
PONTING, MARIANNE K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,500
PID
31198
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,800$32,700$285,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPONTING, MARIANNE K
Co-Owner
Address
28 LAURELWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2300-1152
Sale Date04/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PONTING, MARIANNE K$1 2300-115204/24/2008
PONTING, MARIANNE; PONTING, THOMAS D$117,000 1484-094008/05/1992
NEWMAN, D A & L M$0 1429-082706/27/1989
LEMASTERS, T R & S S$0 1368-095612/01/1985
STEIGERWALT, F F$0 1332-048807/25/1983
MURPHY, E D & T M$0 1172-097805/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,046
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)196
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25C-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,262 1,262
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,192 0
DCKR-DECK 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 246 0
   3,998 2,046

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2503 - Rush - Lower
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage100
Depth214

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$13,750$61,550
2024$47,800$13,750$61,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps