118 GREAT OAKS DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
118 GREAT OAKS DRIVE
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00031209
Owner
MATSAGO, JOEL LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$559,500
PID
31209
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,000$86,500$559,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMATSAGO, JOEL LEE
Co-Owner
Address
118 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-2390
Sale Date02/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATSAGO, JOEL LEE; MATSAGO, MARIA K$290,000 2619-239002/16/2018
WELLS, ERIN K; WELLS, THOMAS R$262,500 2377-094007/19/2010
FRANKEL, SOLOMON$195,000 2080-204901/15/2004
HOOK LAWRENCE A & HELENA$26,000 1609-002106/09/1995
YURCHAK R T & C M$18,500 1467-048207/26/1991
SLIVKA M J & L$0 1354-090612/31/1984
SLIVKA M & M$0 1198-025910/07/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25E-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,342 1,342
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 982 324
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 982 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   4,938 2,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete315.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,635$14,530$124,165
2024$109,635$14,530$124,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps