132 MAPLE TERR
 Print  Map It

Location
132 MAPLE TERR
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00031213
Owner
JOSEPH RILO JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$381,500
PID
31213
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,600$94,900$381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH RILO JR
Co-Owner
Address
1411 ELDINDEAN TERR
MECHANICSBURG, PA 17050
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-0917
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CINDY RILO; JOSEPH RILO JR$1 2852-091702/29/2024
BUTTS, LOIS R; BUTTS, ROBERT W$0 1233-085512/23/1976
BAUZON, DR N C & N J$0 1111-004105/09/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,142 1,142
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 868 868
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
SLBR-SLAB 190 0
   4,004 2,010

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage113
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,780$9,180$63,960
2024$54,780$9,180$63,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps