60 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
60 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00031225
Owner
MERMON, GEORGE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$791,600
PID
31225
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$643,800$147,800$791,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERMON, GEORGE F
Co-Owner
Address
60 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2798-0150
Sale Date11/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERMON, GEORGE F; MERMON, JENNIFER$1 2798-015011/15/2022
MERMON, GEORGE F$1 2358-154209/29/2009
MERMON, GEORGE F$0 1294-052208/27/1980
RISSER, T N & M P$0 1116-064209/24/1969
NORTHEAST LAND CO$0 1086-083905/31/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,366
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+05
Govern BaseRate25e - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,858 1,858
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,396 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 852 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 568 0
   6,494 3,366

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage80
Depth181

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete675.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,155$20,345$109,500
2024$89,155$20,345$109,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps