52 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
52 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0216/ 000/
Control#
00031227
Owner
PETERMAN, AMBROSE B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$950,900
PID
31227
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$785,000$165,900$950,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERMAN, AMBROSE B
Co-Owner
Address
52 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2166-0470
Sale Date08/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETERMAN, AMBROSE B; PETERMAN, MARCIA M$1 2166-047008/29/2005
PETERMAN, AMBROSE B; PETERMAN, MARCIA M$80,000 1069-018512/29/2000
TROEMEL WILLIAM J$0 1304-037205/15/1981
TROEMEL WILLIAM J$0 1314-057505/14/1981
STINE JOHN F SR & LOUISE S$0 1104-067410/08/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,609
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25E-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,580 2,580
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 2,580 1,729
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 300 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,860 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,848 0
   12,848 4,609

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage123
Depth197

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete286.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood140.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)VVinyl350.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,790$27,985$158,775
2024$130,790$27,985$158,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps