18 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
18 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0226/ 000/
Control#
00031236
Owner
HAWK, PAUL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$473,000
PID
31236
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,700$146,300$473,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK, PAUL W
Co-Owner
Address
1114 THRUSH LN
AUDUBAN, PA 19403
Sale Price$274,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-1634
Sale Date07/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWK, DOROTHY F; HAWK, PAUL W$274,000 2568-163407/20/2016
MARSHALECK, JANE; MARSHALECK, JOHN$1 1388-002311/30/2001
MARSHALECK EDWARD J & MARTHA$0 1140-094707/20/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25e - A - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj145
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,410 1,410
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 690 462
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 720 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,410 0
DCKR-DECK 318 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 608 0
   5,156 2,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood150.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,810$36,505$176,315
2024$139,810$36,505$176,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps