229 BAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
229 BAST ST
Tax Map
04/ 01/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00003125
Owner
UROSKIE, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,800
PID
3125
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,500$8,300$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerUROSKIE, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
34 BAST ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1482-0096
Sale Date05/29/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UROSKIE, JOHN C$1 1482-009605/29/1992
UROSKIE, A & I$0 1094-087101/30/1968
HALUSKA, F & A$0 0857-056902/27/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04A-21
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 760 380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
   4,107 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage124
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,395$2,450$8,845
2024$6,395$2,450$8,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps