34 DOGWOOD LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
34 DOGWOOD LANE
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0317/ 000/
Control#
00031258
Owner
YUSKAUSKAS, CHARLES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,500
PID
31258
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$92,800$395,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYUSKAUSKAS, CHARLES A
Co-Owner
Address
34 DOGWOOD LN
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$145,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2041-0699
Sale Date05/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUSKAUSKAS, CHARLES A; YUSKAUSKAS, DEBORAH C$145,900 2041-069905/07/2003
PARAGON DECISION RESOURCES$145,900 2041-069504/10/2003
HACKENBERG ERICK D & NICOLE M$1 1559-021502/15/2002
HACKENBERG ERICK D$127,300 1066-009512/28/2000
NOVEY DANIEL A & ANN$0 1256-039505/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,985
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,457 1,457
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 853 0
DCKR-DECK 309 0
SLBR-SLAB 404 0
   3,551 1,985

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage104
Depth164

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,120$10,660$52,780
2024$42,120$10,660$52,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps