42 DOGWOOD LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
42 DOGWOOD LANE
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0319/ 000/
Control#
00031260
Owner
DAVIS, JOHN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,700
PID
31260
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,100$92,600$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address
42 DOGWOOD LN
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1081-0316
Sale Date10/10/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, JOHN G; DAVIS, MARY A$0 1081-031610/10/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25E-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,268 1,268
DCKR-DECK 24 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,812 1,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage100
Depth168

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,645$10,500$42,145
2024$31,645$10,500$42,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps