33 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
33 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0403/ 000/
Control#
00031279
Owner
KRASNISKY, KENNETH G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$401,900
PID
31279
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,200$93,700$401,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRASNISKY, KENNETH G
Co-Owner
Address
33 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1566-0076
Sale Date08/17/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRASNISKY, KENNETH G$1 1566-007608/17/1994
KRASNISKY, R$1 1483-072507/09/1992
DIEFENDERFER, E M$1 1476-013302/07/1992
DIEFENDERFER, J N & E M$0 1125-058506/16/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate25e - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   4,104 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage106
Depth172

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,450$11,395$58,845
2024$47,450$11,395$58,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps