160 LAKE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
160 LAKE DR
Tax Map
25/ 26/ 0514/ 000/
Control#
00031314
Owner
MACHOLD, URSULA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,300
PID
31314
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,300$90,000$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHOLD, URSULA
Co-Owner
Address
160 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2531-2434
Sale Date05/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACHOLD, URSULA$1 2531-243405/07/2015
BACHMAN, URSULA MACHOLD$0 1272-059604/28/1979
PETKO, R J$0 1149-071912/13/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 101 0
   2,541 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,945$8,170$45,115
2024$36,945$8,170$45,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps