111 LAKE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
111 LAKE DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00031325
Owner
SCHWENDEMAN, MARK R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,700
PID
31325
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,400$89,300$309,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWENDEMAN, MARK R
Co-Owner
Address4438 KOHLER DR
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103
Sale Price$239,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-2464
Sale Date11/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWENDEMAN, MARK R; SCHWENDEMAN, MICHELLE C$239,900 2881-246411/01/2024
TAUB, ANDREW WILLIAM; TAUB, KRISTIN LYN$215,000 2840-085811/22/2023
HERKO, LEE CARL$168,900 2498-067803/14/2014
WARK, BRUCE C; WARK, WENDY L$145,000 2142-248403/24/2005
JACOBS, JOCELYN; SEITZ, JASON E$85,000 2076-044508/20/2003
CELLA A & DELKERS K$117,000 1611-002406/23/1996
MACONAGHY, J D$1 1605-014405/08/1995
MACONAGHY, J D & S L$0 1247-070510/28/1977
HOLLERBACH, G H & N M$0 1102-062308/15/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,398
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25E-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 250 250
DCKR-DECK 268 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 151 0
   2,401 1,398

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth128

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,905$12,420$75,325
2024$62,905$12,420$75,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps