159 LAKE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
159 LAKE DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00031337
Owner
VANAK, MARK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$384,500
PID
31337
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,800$90,700$384,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVANAK, MARK J
Co-Owner
Address
159 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 182402110
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2450-1251
Sale Date09/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VANAK, MARK J$1 2450-125109/27/2012
VANAK, MARK J; VANAK, PAULA J$1 0084-004906/10/1997
VANAK, MARK J$126,000 1599-011404/05/1995
BRAZZO, W J & J M$0 1123-053904/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)574
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25E-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,684 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   4,466 1,684

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage88
Depth161

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,600$8,855$60,455
2024$51,600$8,855$60,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps