163 LAKE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
163 LAKE DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00031338
Owner
SCHADLER, DEVON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$375,800
PID
31338
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,800$90,000$375,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHADLER, DEVON
Co-Owner
Address
163 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2578-1548
Sale Date11/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURSELL, JULIE M; SCHADLER, DEVON$216,000 2578-154811/04/2016
TITE, ALICE; TITE, EDWARD J$0 1187-039103/15/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
DCKR-DECK 299 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   3,791 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,650$16,030$92,680
2024$76,650$16,030$92,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps