183 LAKE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
183 LAKE DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00031343
Owner
MITCHELL, JESSICA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$462,600
PID
31343
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,600$90,000$462,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address
183 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$423,385
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-2862
Sale Date08/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL, JESSICA L$423,385 2744-286208/27/2021
PAINTER, KATHRYN J; PAINTER, TONY J$255,000 2239-112901/12/2007
GILLIGAN NAVOROUSKI, SUSAN; NAVOROUSKI, JAMES A$19,000 0997-013209/28/2000
MCGEEHAN CLIFFORD J & HELENA M$0 1341-059802/03/1984
MCGEEHAN, C J & M E$0 1259-040407/12/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,106 2,106
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,106 0
DCKR-DECK 980 0
   5,192 2,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete113.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,745$12,665$97,410
2024$84,745$12,665$97,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps