185 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
185 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0211/ 000/
Control#
00031355
Owner
SCHLOTTER, ANDREW W
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,200
PID
31355
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,700$93,500$229,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLOTTER, ANDREW W
Co-Owner
Address
1423 LAKE RD
FEASTERVILLE, PA 19053
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2396-1845
Sale Date02/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLOTTER, ANDREW W; SCHLOTTER, SALLY A$115,000 2396-184502/14/2011
COLLINS, JOAN E$0 1356-041202/25/1985
CINDO CORP$0 1193-033806/18/1974
COLLINS, W L & J E$0 1092-023610/13/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25e - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
DCKR-DECK 144 0
   1,960 1,816

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage113
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,730$11,300$46,030
2024$34,730$11,300$46,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps