43 PRESTON HILL
 Print  Map It

Location
43 PRESTON HILL
Tax Map
04/ 02/ 0002/ 005/
Control#
00003136
Owner
SQUIRES-MISUNAS, KATIE ANN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$99,800
PID
3136
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,500$8,300$99,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSQUIRES-MISUNAS, KATIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address
43 PRESTON HILL
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-1325
Sale Date06/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISUNAS, GEORGE M; SQUIRES-MISUNAS, KATIE ANN$1 2695-132506/11/2020
SQUIRES, FREDERICK T$10,000 1477-081702/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
DCKR-DECK 660 0
   2,004 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,815$2,940$21,755
2024$18,815$2,940$21,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps